Win Tickets ($30): Holiday / Christmas Naughty Santa Bar Crawl w/ Shanghai Portland Party Bus Tours | Big Red Sleigh (Bus), 4-5 Bars, Prizes, PIR Lights

We are giving away a pair of tickets to Naughty Santa Christmas Crawl on December 21. To win, comment on this post why you’d like to attend. Winner will be drawn and emailed Friday, December 20.

FREE PORTLAND: We give out 100s of $$$ in free tickets every week including to many of the top music and art venues in Portland. Join our newsletter if you like free stuff

———————————————

From our sponsors:
Naughty Santa Christmas CrawlNaughty Santa Christmas Crawl 
December 21, 2013
7:30 p.m. | $15 | 21+
Tickets: Please Prepay On our Facebook event at Facebook or at ShanghaiPortland.com

Even if you HATE Christmas, you don’t need an excuse to celebrate! Shanghai Portland presents our first annual Christmas bar crawl!! We’ll get ride our big red sleigh (bus), get merry (tipsy), carol (yell) and frolic (grind dance on someone?) between bars, pubs, Christmas lights, etc. And there will be CANDY and alcohol absorbent snacks! And we have actual prizes valued at $15-$30 for most ridiculous costume, and a couple more surprises for you!

For a price tag of $15, you’ll get Shanghaied onto our bus along with your ugly sweaters, Santa outfits, and mistletoe, all of which you hopefully bring! Also, feel free to bring along other Christmas joy such as flasks and thermoses since alcohol is permitted. See our Facebook event for more details or contact us at info@shanghaiportland.com if you do not use Facebook.

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

23 Responses to Win Tickets ($30): Holiday / Christmas Naughty Santa Bar Crawl w/ Shanghai Portland Party Bus Tours | Big Red Sleigh (Bus), 4-5 Bars, Prizes, PIR Lights

  1. Danielle V December 18, 2013 at 14:51 #

    Wow! What a great idea! I love that you can bring your own little flask to celebrate with. I would be stoked to go on this bus. I checked out their Facebook page and it looks like a great way to make new friends too.

  2. Dan December 18, 2013 at 16:14 #

    Because I was crushed, crushed that the urban Iditarod was cancelled this year and didn’t get my chance for a proper crawl. Help me PDX Pipeline, you’re my only hope!

  3. Nasheena December 18, 2013 at 20:17 #

    Please oh please pick me! I’m the life of the party and never have been on a pub crawl so bring it on baby! ;)

  4. chris December 19, 2013 at 06:44 #

    If you ever get to Chicago they have a x-mas Party Bus also…http://www.chitownpartybus.com

  5. john December 19, 2013 at 12:49 #

    would be so much fun, pick me!

  6. Monica burnett December 19, 2013 at 15:06 #

    I’ve been nice all year, it’s time to get naughty!!!

  7. D December 19, 2013 at 15:08 #

    Oh dear, or should I say “deer”? My partner and I need a really good excuse for him to wear his ridiculous xmas-colored Pendleton vest we scored at a yard sale over the summer.

    We have the perfect outfits to be tattooed cutouts of a Norman Rockwell calendar image. This will be our first holiday season married and admittedly, while we loathe most things Christmas, the opportunity to go get festive & boozy on a bus full of fellow goofballs and jackasses seems like a fine idea.

  8. Holly Sweeney December 19, 2013 at 15:11 #

    I am in great need of some holiday cheer on a party bus!

  9. Lisa December 19, 2013 at 15:15 #

    This sounds like loads of fun! Would love to ride this bus~

  10. pav December 19, 2013 at 15:21 #

    I looooooooooooove buses!

  11. Jessica December 19, 2013 at 15:24 #

    Heck yes! This sounds awesome! Plus it would make a (finally) memorable xmas outing … or not memorable? Either way, pick me!

  12. Renata December 19, 2013 at 15:52 #

    I promise to bring snow!

  13. Lisa Barker December 19, 2013 at 17:37 #

    This sounds like a total blast! I’m used to riding a bus to keep me safe for the Newport Seafood and Wine every year so this Naughty bus ride crawl will be so much better! I live in Hillsboro and do not get to keep Portland weird as much as I would like to…so please pick me, I’ll bring some home made wine to share!

  14. Victoria Gantz December 19, 2013 at 18:00 #

    This sounds like so much fun. I’m sure my husband and I would be the oldest on the bus! We’re both semi-retired, and watching our budget. Please let us win!!!

  15. Ryan December 19, 2013 at 19:05 #

    something new.

  16. Christina T December 19, 2013 at 19:35 #

    This would be so much fun!

  17. Jeremy Brill December 19, 2013 at 20:23 #

    sounds like a blast!

  18. Krampus Rampus December 19, 2013 at 21:05 #

    I’d love to join on what promises to be an amazing evening. I mean, everyone loves Krampus and I’ve never ridden on a school bus before…so that’s gotta count for something.

  19. Scott December 19, 2013 at 21:45 #

    Sounds like fun.

  20. DeeWantstoWIN! December 20, 2013 at 09:42 #

    Oh My Dear Gosh. How freakin’ fun does this sound? “Uh .. FUN”. (LOL. I answered my own question. Nice, huh?) I would love to ** WIN ** & whoop it up on a Saturday night! Please grace me with awesome tickets to this event.

  21. debra poscharscky December 20, 2013 at 11:09 #

    It sounds totally cool, have never been on any type of crawl yet in Portland or anywhere for that matter!

  22. liza December 20, 2013 at 12:40 #

    would be a first!

  23. Rebecca December 20, 2013 at 15:13 #

    This has been a shitty, shitty year and I could use a win! I could also use a night of drunken debauchery whilst wearing an ugly Xmas sweater.

Leave a Reply


− 1 = four